The Curated Forum for New Gen Real Estate Leaders

WATCH FULL VIDEO

ATTENDEES

Adam Aasen

Pacific Eagle Holdings

David Adler

Adler Group

Matt Ahrens

Rising Realty

Harry Almquist

Valyrian Capital

Austin Alvis

NewQuest Properties

Scott Andrews

AMF Capital

Alex Arguelles

Tzadik Management

Josh Aronson

Community Realty Company

Elad Asiag

AMF Capital

Marvin Azrak

Maguire Capital Group

Phil Balderston

Odin Properties

Chris Balestra

Taconic Investment Partners

Keith Barker

Commercial Development Inc

Eric Barvin

Barvin Group

Matt Baumann

Crosstown Capital Partners

Adam Bedzow

Ceiba Groupe

Adrian Berger

Cypress Equity Investments

Loren Berger

Silverpeak Real Estate Finance

Ryan Bergman

Zeller Realty Group

Alex Bernstein

Bernstein Real Estate
APPLY TO ATTEND

Chris Bledsoe

Ollie

Chase Bolding

Invesco Real Estate

David Bookhout

AvalonBay Communities

John Boots

Walton Street Capital

Zachary Bornstein

Olshan Properties

Phil Braunstein

Wexford Capital

Erin Bremen

Pine Tree Commercial Realty

Sara Brennan

PECO Real Estate Partners

Jameson Brown

The Hamilton Company

Brigg Bunker

Foulger-Pratt

Maggie Burns

Breather

Jordan Calaguire

Walton Street Capital

Matthew Cervino

GreenOak Real Estate

Eddie Chabbott

Blue Mountain Capital

Michael Chang

Angelo Gordon

Jared Chassen

Greystone Development

Michael Clark

GHC Housing Partners

Shawn Clark

Clayco Realty Group

Abe Cohen

Conway Capital

Eric Cohen

Square Mile Capital Management
APPLY TO ATTEND

Scott Cohen

Tall Pines Capital

Christian Cronin

The Foundry Companies

Paul-Alexander Crystal

Bernstein Real Estate

Sean Dalfen

Dalfen America Corp

Jonathan Daniel

Knighthead Funding

Reid Davis

Riverpoint Partners

Shane Davis

The Hospitality House

Stephen Davis

The Davis Companies

Bert de Alejo

Avesta

Steve DeFalco

Tradition Homes

Bobby Dillard

Cielo Property Group

Christian Dinsdale

SVR Real Estate

David Dochter

Dochter Alexander Retail Advisors

Nicholas Doering-Dorival

Starwood Capital Group

Bob Donohoe

Donohoe Companies

Noah Drever

Drever Capital Management

Brad Dubeck

Bank of America

Jennifer Dumas-Hall

CrossHarbor Capital Partners

Stephen Duncan

Singerman Real Estate

Ezra Dweck

Duke Properties
APPLY TO ATTEND

Brad Eide

One Five Partners

Andrew Fichte

Savanna Partners

Taryn Fielder

ASB Real Estate Investments

Jonathan Fishpaw

Republic Urban Properties

Abbe Franchot

Amherst Capital

Juan Franco

Mattoni Group

Greg Freedman

BH3

Eric Freeman

Greenfield Partners

Rob Gandy

Cielo Property Group

Dave Germakian

EDENS

Andrew Gindy

Walton Street Capital

Adam Glick

Maxim Capital

Evan Goldenberg

EBEX Holdings

Scott Goldman

Baum Revision

Melisa Gonzalez

Marriott International

Adam Good

LargaVista Companies

Sam Gordon

Wexford Development

Ben Gray

Apollo Global Management

Doug Green

MSC Retail

Scott Gregory

Prologis
APPLY TO ATTEND

Jay Gulati

Westend Development

Marc Hays

Stanbery Development

Adam Hendry

Tzadik Management

Ryan Huber

ATCO Properties

Dave Jacobs

Wexford Capital

Tyler Jamison

Ascentis Real Estate Partners

Matt Jemal

Douglas Development

Mark Jensen

NRP Group

Sam Jones

Acre Capital

Andrew Kadish

CAPREIT

Jonathan Kalikow

Gamma Real Estate

Gabriel Katz

MacArthur Holdings

Brook Katzen

The UIP Companies

Jason Kaufman

Silverstein Properties

David Kessler

Blesso Properties

Tom Kiler

Contiuum Partners

Steven Klaiman

G&S Investors

Casey Klein

Crescent Heights

Dan Kodsi

Paramount Ventures

Jordan Lang

McCourt Global
APPLY TO ATTEND

Daniel Laub

Centaur Properties

Jeremy Leventhal

Faros Properties

Garrett Leigh

GEM Realty Capital

Alexander Levine

Horizon Real Estate Group

Andrew Levison

The Dermot Company

Brian Levitt

Nava Real Estate Developemt

Yonatan Linenberg

Rivendell Global Real Estate

Richard Lou

LCRE Group

Thuong Luong

Gehr Hospitality

Mark MacDonald

DM Development

Caleb Manchester

Gansett Ventures

Sarah Mancuso

Ohana

Matt Masinter

Waterton

Brett Meringoff

Winn Companies

Camilo Miguel

Mast Capital

Jonathan Mohraz

Loews Hotels

Kenneth Monfort

Monfort Companies

Philip Morgan

Morgan Group

Dev Motwani

Merrimac Ventures

Nitin Motwani

Miami World Center
APPLY TO ATTEND

Lisel Morris

The Allen Morris Company

Gabriel Navarro

MMG Equity Partners

Michael Neary

Dimension Companies

Chris Niederpruem

CIT Bank

Blake Nucci

Tishman Speyer

Ronen Olshansky

Cross Campus

Ron Orgel

Phoenix Realty Group

Joseph Oved

The Oved Group

Justin Palmer

Synapse Development Group

Robert Palumbo

G4 Capital

Spencer Pariser

Taconic Investment Partners

Pratik Patel

Wafra

Martin Pawlik

Drake Real Estate Partners

Donahue Peebles

Peebles Corporation

Jon Paul Perez

Related Companies

Jamie Peschel

Longfellow Real Estate Partners

Stephen Pheigaru

Hunington Properties

Eran Polack

HAP Investments

Sebastian Post

Fisher Brothers

Robin Potts

Canyon Partners Real Estate
APPLY TO ATTEND

Eugene Poverni

Poverni Sheikh Group

Darin Raiken

Kushner Real Estate Group

Adam Randall

Berkeley Point Capital

Elliot Rattner

Square Mile Capital Management

Jason Richter

HUDSON

Anthony Rinaldi

Saxum Real Estate Partners

Alex Rindner

Avery Management

Matt Ritz

WC Smith

Ricardo Rivas

Allied Orion Group

Tim Ronan

Stanton Road Capital

Charlie Rose

Canyon Partners Real Estate

Brian Rosen

Accesso Partners

Colin Rosenbaum

Parkway Properties

Andrew Rubin

The Rubin Group

Michelle Rubin

Regional Properties

Barbara Salk

Newgard Development Group

George Samarjian

Vision Group Holdings

Alex San Andres

Lowe Enterprises

Sandor Scher

Claro Development

Alyssa Schramm

Colorado Federal Savings Bank
APPLY TO ATTEND

Jonathan Schurgin

CCRE

Constantine Scurtis

Downstream Realty Partners

Eddie Setton

Shamah Properties

Harold Sherr

Sherr Equities

Andrew Shore

Ares Management

Adam Sichol

Longfellow Real Estate Partners

Adam Siegman

Watt Companies

Wright Sigmund

First Washington Realty

Mark Simon

Madison Realty Capital

Jeff Simpson

Greystone Development

Joseph Skydell

The 601W Companies

Drew Spitler

The Dermot Company

Drew Steffen

Hines

Adam Sterling

TPG Real Estate Finance

Jonathan Stern

Fundamental Advisors LP

Ken Stiles

Stiles

Jeremy Stoler

Michael Stoltz

Pence Group

Jesse Sutton

Sutton Equity

Joseph Sutton

Wharton Properties
APPLY TO ATTEND

Colby Swartz

Suzuki Capital

Dallas Tanner

Invitation Homes

Salem Tierce

The Meridian Group

Merrill Turnbull

Lincoln Property Company

Sri Velamati

The Tower Companies

Naveen Vennam

HIG Realty Partners

Rob Walters

Quattro Development

Mauri Waneka

Native Design & Development

Josh West

Walker & Dunlop

James Whelan

Bank of America

Erin Wicomb

Mavrik Group

Talia Zapolanski

Thor Equities

Marc Zegen

Madison Realty Capital
APPLY TO ATTEND
Ascent Sponsors
APPLY TO
ATTEND