The Curated Forum for New Gen Real Estate Leaders

WATCH FULL VIDEO

PAST ATTENDEES

Adam Aasen

Pacific Eagle Holdings

Matt Ahrens

Rising Realty

Harry Almquist

Valyrian Capital

Austin Alvis

NewQuest Properties

Scott Andrews

AMF Capital

Alex Arguelles

Tzadik Management

Josh Aronson

Community Realty Company

Marvin Azrak

Maguire Capital Group

Phil Balderston

Odin Properties

Chris Balestra

Taconic Investment Partners

Keith Barker

Commercial Development Inc

Matt Baumann

Crosstown Capital Partners

Ryan Bergman

Zeller Realty Group

John Boots

Walton Street Capital

Phil Braunstein

Wexford Capital

Erin Bremen

Pine Tree Commercial Realty

Brigg Bunker

Foulger-Pratt

Eddie Chabbott

BlueMountain Capital

Michael Clark

GHC Housing Partners

Shawn Clark

Clayco Realty Group
APPLY TO ATTEND

Abe Cohen

Conway Capital

Sean Dalfen

Dalfen America Corp

Jonathan Daniel

Knighthead Funding

Stephen Davis

The Davis Companies

Bobby Dillard

Cielo Property Group

Christian Dinsdale

SVR Real Estate

David Dochter

Dochter Alexander Retail Advisors

Nicholas Doering-Dorival

Starwood Capital Group

Noah Drever

Drever Capital Management

Stephen Duncan

Singerman Real Estate

Ezra Dweck

Duke Properties

Brad Eide

One Five Partners

Andrew Fichte

Savanna Partners

Taryn Fielder

ASB Real Estate Investments

Jonathan Fishpaw

Republic Urban Properties

Abbe Franchot

Amherst Capital

Rob Gandy

Cielo Property Group

Adam Glick

Maxim Capital

Adam Good

LargaVista Companies

Ben Gray

Apollo Global Management
APPLY TO ATTEND

Doug Green

MSC Retail

Adam Hendry

Tzadik Management

Tyler Jamison

Ascentis Real Estate Partners

Sam Jones

Acre Capital

Andrew Kadish

CAPREIT

Jonathan Kalikow

Gamma Real Estate

Ronald Kaplan

CohnReznick

Brook Katzen

The UIP Companies

Jason Kaufman

Silverstein Properties

Chris Keenan

Olympus Ventures

David Kessler

CohnReznick

David Kessler

Blesso Properties

Tom Kiler

EDENS

Steven Klaiman

G&S Investors

Jordan Lang

McCourt Global

Craig Lashley

MLG Capital

Richard Lou

LCRE Group

Thuong Luong

Gehr Hospitality

Brett Meringoff

Winn Companies

Jonathan Mohraz

Loews Hotels
APPLY TO ATTEND

Kenneth Monfort

Monfort Companies

Philip Morgan

Morgan Group

Gabriel Navarro

MMG Equity Partners

Blake Nucci

Tishman Speyer

Ronen Olshansky

Cross Campus

Joseph Oved

The Oved Group

Justin Palmer

Synapse Development Group

Spencer Pariser

Taconic Investment Partners

Martin Pawlik

Drake Real Estate Partners

Jamie Peschel

Longfellow Real Estate Partners

Martin Pinilla

Barlington Group

Fred Piumelli

Cogswell Lee Development Group

Darin Raiken

Kushner Real Estate Group

Elliot Rattner

Square Mile Capital Management

Matt Ritz

WC Smith

Ricardo Rivas

Allied Orion Group

Charlie Rose

Canyon Partners Real Estate

Colin Rosenbaum

Parkway Properties

Michelle Rubin

Regional Properties

Alex San Andres

Lowe Enterprises
APPLY TO ATTEND

Eddie Setton

Shamah Properties

Harold Sherr

Sherr Equities

Andrew Shore

Ares Management

Adam Siegman

Watt Companies

Wright Sigmund

First Washington Realty

Julienne Smith

Hyatt Hotels

Ken Stiles

Stiles

Jeremy Stoler

Colby Swartz

Suzuki Capital

Dallas Tanner

Invitation Homes

Merrill Turnbull

Lincoln Property Company

Rob Walters

Quattro Development

Josh West

Walker & Dunlop

Marc Zegen

Madison Realty Capital

Elad Asiag

AMF Capital

Eric Barvin

Barvin Group

Adam Bedzow

Ceiba Groupe

Brad Beelaert

WHI Real Estate Partners

Adrian Berger

Cypress Equity Investments

Loren Berger

Silverpeak Real Estate Finance
APPLY TO ATTEND

Chris Bledsoe

Ollie

Chase Bolding

Invesco Real Estate

David Bookhout

AvalonBay Communities

Sara Brennan

PECO Real Estate Partners

Jameson Brown

The Hamilton Company

Maggie Burns

Breather

Todd Carlson

Hunington Properties

Scott Carr

Carr Development

Matthew Cervino

GreenOak Real Estate

Michael Chang

Angelo Gordon

Jared Chassen

Greystone Development

Byron Cocke

Cocke Finkelstein

Eric Cohen

Square Mile Capital Management

Scott Cohen

Tall Pines Capital

Gregory Cola

Peebles Corporation

Chad Cook

Quadrant Investment Properties

Christian Cronin

The Foundry Companies

Peter Davidson

Stone Street Properties

Reid Davis

Riverpoint Partners

Shane Davis

The Hospitality House
APPLY TO ATTEND

Steve DeFalco

Tradition Homes

Leon Dixon

Rivergate Companies

Bob Donohoe

Donohoe Companies

Brad Dubeck

Bank of America

Jennifer Dumas Hall

CrossHarbor Capital Partners LLC

Juan Franco

Mattoni Group

Greg Freedman

BH3

Eric Freeman

Greenfield Partners

Bill Fuller

Barlington Group

Andrew Galvin

Centennial Real Estate

Dave Germakian

EDENS

Andrew Gindy

Walton Street Capital

Evan Goldenberg

EBEX Holdings

Scott Goldman

Baum Revision

Melisa Gonzalez

Marriott International

Sam Gordon

Wexford Developments

Scott Gregory

Prologis

Jay Gulati

Westend Development

Marc Hays

Stanbery Development

Ryan Huber

ATCO Properties
APPLY TO ATTEND

Dave Jacobs

Wexford Capital

Matt Jemal

Douglas Development

Mark Jensen

NRP Group

Gabriel Katz

MacArthur Holdings

Casey Klein

Crescent Heights

Dan Kodsi

Paramount Ventures

Curt Kremer

EverWest Real Estate Partners

Daniel Laub

Centaur Properties

Mark Lecocq

Fifield Companies

Jeremy Leventhal

Faros Properties

Garrett Leigh

GEM Realty Capital

Alexander Levine

Horizon Real Estate Group

Andrew Levison

The Dermot Company

Brian Levitt

Nava Real Estate Developemt

Yonatan Linenberg

Rivendell Global Real Estate

Mark MacDonald

DM Development

Caleb Manchester

Gansett Ventures

Sarah Mancuso

Ohana

Matt Masinter

Waterton

Lauren Mead

Free Market Ventures
APPLY TO ATTEND

Louis Mertz

HTZ Investments

David Metalonis

Metalonis & Partners

Camilo Miguel

Mast Capital

Josh Minix

Avesta

George Mongell

Vitmore

Dev Motwani

Merrimac Ventures

Lisel Morris

The Allen Morris Company

Brad Mulvihill

Oxford Capital Group

Tristan Nadal

Gotham Organization

Michael Neary

Dimension Companies

Ron Orgel

Phoenix Realty Group

Robert Palumbo

G4 Capital

Donahue Peebles

Peebles Corporation

Andrew Pence

The Meridian Group

Jon Paul Perez

Related Companies

Stephen Pheigaru

Hunington Properties

Chris Pilat

Citi

Nadia Podkopova

Tricom Real Estate Group

Sebastian Post

Fisher Brothers

Robin Potts

Canyon Partners Real Estate
APPLY TO ATTEND

Eugene Poverni

Poverni Sheikh Group

Michael Rader

Contrarian Capital Management

Adam Randall

Berkeley Point Capital

Cassie Resnick

Mast Capital

Jason Richter

HUDSON

Anthony Rinaldi

Saxum Real Estate Partners

Alex Rindner

Avery Management

Tim Ronan

Stanton Road Capital

Brian Rosen

Accesso Partners

Andrew Rubin

The Rubin Group

Barbara Salk

Newgard Development Group

George Samarjian

Vision Group Holdings

Robert Saunders

Kaufman Jacobs

Alyssa Schramm

Colorado Federal Savings Bank

Jonathan Schurgin

CCRE

Constantine Scurtis

Downstream Realty Partners

Simon Seguss

Centennial Bank

Adam Sichol

Longfellow Real Estate Partners

Mark Simon

Madison Realty Capital

Jeff Simpson

Greystone Development
APPLY TO ATTEND

Joseph Skydell

The 601W Companies

Drew Spitler

The Dermot Company

Drew Steffen

Hines

Jonathan Stern

Fundamental Advisors LP

Michael Stoltz

Pence Group

Ryan Strub

SKB

Tom Sullivan

CCRE

Bridgette Summers

WeWork

Joseph Sutton

Wharton Properties

Sri Velamati

The Tower Companies

Naveen Vennam

HIG Realty Partners

Zachary Waksal

Shibumi Development

Mauri Waneka

Native Design & Development

Jonathan Wasserberg

City Choice Group

James Whelan

Bank of America

Erin Wicomb

Mavrik Group

Dina Winder

Walton Street Capital

Talia Zapolanski

Thor Equities
APPLY TO ATTEND
Ascent Sponsors
APPLY TO
ATTEND